Suche

Wintersemester 2007/2008


06334 Electronics for physicists and material scientists: Digital circuits and devices
Scheinerwerb (5 LP)
Di, 10:00 - 11:30 u. Do, 10:00 - 11:30, 2004/HZ
WV
3
Wixforth A.
06335 Exercises in Electronics for physicists and material scientists: Digital circuits and devices Ü
1
Wixforth A.
06336 Physics and Technology of Semiconductor Elements
Scheinerwerb (5 LP)
Di, 12:15 - 13:45 u. Do, 12:15 - 13:45, 2003/HZ
WPV
3
Ebbecke J.
06337 Übung zu Physics and Technology of Semiconductor Elements
Scheinerwerb (unbenotet)
Ü
1
Ebbecke J., N.N.
06338 Ion-Solid Interaction
Scheinerwerb (5 LP)
Mo, 10:00 - 11:30 u. Fr, 10:00 - 11:30, 2003/HZ
WV
3
Karl H.
06339 Übung zu Ion-Solid Interaction
Fr, 10:00 - 11:30, 2003/HZ
Ü
1
Karl H.
06341 Solid state spectroscopy with synchrotron radiation and neutrons
Scheinerwerb (unbenotet)
Mo, 12:15-13:45: 2004/HZ, 1003/HZ
WPV
3
Kuntscher C.
06342 Exercises in Solid state spectroscopy with synchrotron radiation and neutrons
Scheinerwerb (unbenotet)
Ü
1
Kuntscher C., Pashkin A.
06354 Magnetism I
Scheinerwerb (5 LP)
Termin nach Vereinbarung, , 403/Süd
WV
3
Krimmel A.
06355 Übung zu Magnetism I
Scheinerwerb (unbenotet)
Termin nach Vereinbarung, , 403/Süd
Ü
1
Krimmel A., Mitarbeiter
06358 Applied Optics
Mo, 08:15 - 09:45 u. Fr, 08:15 - 09:45, 2003/HZ
WPV
3
Heinrich A.
06359 Übung zu Applied Optics Ü
1
Heinrich A.
06360 Low Temperature Physics
Scheinerwerb (5 LP)
Do, 10:00 - 11:30 u. Do, 14:00 - 15:30, 1004/HZ
WV
4
Tidecks R.
06361 Superconductivity: Applications
Fr, 12:15 - 13:45, 1004/HZ
WV
2
Tidecks R.
06363 Theory of Magnetism II
Mi, 15:45 - 17:15, 1003/HZ
SV
2
Schwingenschlögl U.
06378 Physics of Surfaces and Interfaces
Scheinerwerb (unbenotet)
SV
3
Horn S.
06379 Exercises in Physics of Surfaces and Interfaces Ü
1
Horn S., Mitarbeiter
06388 Seminar Magnetic Resonance
Di, 16:00 - 17:30, 403/Süd
SB
2
Loidl A., Krug von Nidda H.-A., Büttgen N.
06392 Seminar über Physikalische Grundlagen der Energieumwandlung und Verteilung
Scheinerwerb (8 LP)
Fr, 10:00 - 11:30, 2004/HZ
SB
2
Behringer K., Fantz U., Hamacher T.
06402 Arbeitsgruppenseminar: Physik ungeordneter Systeme
Do, 14:00 - 15:30, 403/Süd
S
2
Loidl A., Lunkenheimer P., Hemberger J.
06460 Characterization of Materials
Scheinerwerb (6 LP)
Mo, 15:45 - 17.15 u. Do, 15:45 - 17:15, 2004/HZ
PV
4
Dozenten der experimentellen Lehrstühle der Physik
06461 Materials Physics I
Scheinerwerb (6 LP)
Mi, 10:00 - 11:30 u. Fr, 08:15 - 09:45, 2004/HZ
PV
4
Stritzker B.
06462 Materials Chemistry
Scheinerwerb (6 LP)
Di, 15:45 - 17:15 u. Mi, 15:45 - 17:15, 2004/HZ
PV
4
Reller A., N.N.
06463 Introduction to Materials
Scheinerwerb (4 LP)
Do, 17:30 - 19:00, 2004/HZ
S
2
Haider F., Horn S.
06464 Method Course: X-ray and Neutron Diffraction
Scheinerwerb (8 LP)
Mo, 9:00 - 10:30 u. Mo, 11:30 - 15:30, 439/Süd
WPV
6
Scherer W., Altmannshofer S., Eickerling G.
06466 Method Course: Thin Film Analysis with Ion Beams
Scheinerwerb (8 LP)
Mo, 08:15 - 09:45, 2004/HZ
WPV
6
Lindner J., Karl H.
06467 Biophysics and Biomaterials II
Di, 14:00 - 17:15, 1005/HZ
WV
4
Schneider M.F., Franke T., Thalhammer S.
06468 Method Course: Analytical Chemistry
Scheinerwerb (8 LP)
2 weeks (block)
WPV
6
Zimmermann R., Streibel T., Gröger T.
06469 Method Course: Electron Microscopy
Scheinerwerb (8 LP)
Mo, 8:30-15:30, 344/Nord
WPV
6
Haider F.
06470 Method Course: Thermal Analysis
Scheinerwerb (8 LP)
31.03.08 - 11.04.2008, , 407/Nord
WPV
6
Weidenkaff A., Hanss J., Haider F.
06471 Seminar über Wasserstoff
Scheinerwerb (8 LP)
Do, 16:00 - 17:30, 407/Nord
SB
2
Reller A.