Search

Lectures


(PHM-0005)Physik III: Atom- und Molekülphysik
P. Gegenwart
Monday:10:00-11:30,room T-1004
Wednesday:10:00-11:30,room T-1004

(PHM-0018)Theoretical Physics III: Thermodynamics and Statistical Physics
T. Kopp
Tuesday:10:00-11:30,room T-1003
Thursday:10:00-11:30,room T-1003

(PHM-0021)Introduction to LaTeX
G. Hammerl
Tuesday:14:00-15:30,room T-1003

(PHM-0044)Experimental Solid State Physics
A. Jesche, A. Tsirlin
Tuesday:14.00-15.30,room T-1005
Wednesday:10.00-11.30,room T-1005

(PHM-0057)Physics of Thin Films
G. Hammerl
Wednesday:14:00-15:30,room S-288
Thursday:14:00-15:30,room S-288

Exercises


(None)Exercises Theoretical Physics III
Patrick Seiler, Kevin Steffen, Stefan Gorol, Elias Lettl
Monday:12:15-13:45,room T-1005
Tuesday:12:15-13:45,room T-2004
Thursday:12:15-13:45,room S-288

(PHM-0005)Übungen zu Physik III: Atom- und Molekülphysik
M. Achzet, T. Ballé, S. Esser, M. Lang, K. Rieken, U. Stöffelmair, N. Winterhalter-Stocker, A. Wörl
Monday:8.15-9.45,room T-1003
Monday:8.15-9.45,room T-2002
Monday:14.00-15.30,room T-2002
Tuesday:10.00-11.30,room T-1005
Wednesday:8.15-9.45,room T-2004
Thursday:10.00-11.30,room T-2002
Wednesday:12.15-13.45,room T-2004
Thursday:14.00-15.30,room S-439

Seminars


(PHM-0097)Seminar über Elektronische Eigenschaften der Materie
V. Fritsch, P. Gegenwart, H.-A. Krug von Nidda
Monday:15.45-17.15,room S-288

Methods Courses


(PHM-0153)Magnetic and superconducting materials
P. Gegenwart, G. Hammerl, V. Fritsch, A. Tsirlin
Time and room number will be announced

Pratical Courses


(PHM-0013)FP 20: Rastersondenmikroskopie
A. Schneider, F. Freund
Time and room number will be announced

(PHM-0013)FP 21: Quanteninterferenzen
M. Uhl, Sv. Esser
Time and room number will be announced

(PHM-0013)FP 03: Paramagnetismus und Suprafluidität
Y. Tokiwa, I. Pietsch
Time and room number will be announced

Seminars for Teachers


(01320)Rechenübungen Gymnasium
M. Fix, G. Bothmann
Monday:8:15-9:45,room S-288

(01321)Rechenübungen Realschule
S. Bachus
Wednesday:12:15-13:45,room S-288